Results from the second round of the 40th Annual Montana Pro Rodeo Circuit Finals, Four Seasons Arena, Montana Expo Park, January 12, 2019.

Bareback Riding: 1. Cache Hill, Baker, 81 points on Bad Moon of Sankey Rodeo, $2295.27; 2. Tristan Hansen, Dillon, 80, $1721.45; 3. George Gillespie, IV, Darby, 75, $1147.63; 4. Troy Vaira, Richey, 69.5, $573.81; 5. Pascal Isabelle, Boulder, 65.5; 6. Skyler Erickson, Bear Creak, 64; No Score –  Spur Lacasse, Bouder; Tucker Zingg, Glendive; Trevar McAllister, Polson; Luke Wozney, Dillon; Troy Kirkpatrick, Wise River; and Shawn Perkins, Bozeman.  

Average:  1. Tristan Hansen, 162/2; 2. Cache Hill, 156/2; 3. George Gillespie, IV, 154/2; 4. Pascal Isabelle, 148.5/2

Team Roping: 1. Delon Parker, Worden/Ryan Zurcher, Powell, WY, 4.9, $2295.27 each; 2. Jack Graham, Lakeview, OR/Sam Levine, Wolf Creek, 5.1, $1721.46; 3. Kal Fuller, Bozeman/Jerron Johnson, 5.6, $1147.64; 4. Shane Schwenke, Zortman/Kory Mytty, Lolo, 5.9, $573.82; 5. Jason Carlson, Two Dot/Zachary Schweigert, Livingston, 10.3; 6. Brady Tryan, Huntley/Kasper Roy, Mossleigh, AB, 10.5; 7. Nolan Conway, Cut Bank/Dustin Bird, Cut Bank, 10.7; No Times –  Travis Nichols, Helena/John Robertson, Polson; Cody Tew, Augusta/Chase Tryan, Helena; Shawn Bessette, Great Falls/Sid Sporer, Cody, WY; Jade Stoddard, Sugar City, ID/Matt Williams, Rexburg, ID; Travis Tryan, Billings/Justin Viles, Cody, WY.

Average: 1. Kal Fuller/Jerren Johnson, 10.9/2; 2. Shane Schwenke/Kory Mytty, 13.5/2; 3. Delon Parker/Ryan Zurcher, 17.2/2; 4. Brady Tryan/Kasper Roy, 21.3/2.

High School Challenge:  

Bareback Riding – 1.  Ty Owens, Townsend, 70 points; 2. Sam Peterson, Helena, 67 points

Saddle Bronc Riding – 1. No Qualified Rides

Steer Wrestling:  1. Hank Hollenbeck, Molt, 4.8, $2295.27; 2. Bridger Chambers, Stevensville, 5.2, $1721.45; 3. Tanner Milan, Cochrane, AB, 7.1, $1147.63; 4. Ted Gollaher, Cascade, 7.4, $573.81; 5. Scott Guenthner, Provost, AB, 10.9; 6. Josh Boka, Dillon, 13.2; 7. Bode Scott, Custer, 15.6; No Time – Will Stovall, Columbus; Jake Nelson, Bozeman; Kyle Callaway, Billings; Shawn Downing, Saco; Ty Erickson, Helena.

Average:  1. Bridger Chambers, 10.1/2; 2. Hank Hollenbeck, 12.3/2; 3. Tanner Milan, 12.5/2; 4. Scott Guenthner, 15.9/2

Saddle Bronc Riding:  1. Jesse Kruse, Great Falls, 83.5 points on Willow Brook of Kesler Championship Rodeo, $2486.54; 2. Chase Brooks, Belgrade, 82.5, $1912.72; 3. Tyrell Smith, Sand Coulee, 72, $1338.90; No Score – Tanner Hollenback, Dillon; LeRoy Eash, Fortine; Josh Davison, Miles City; Travis Nelson, Broadus; Andrew Evjene, Two Dot; Sage Newman, Melstone; Alan Gobert, Browning; Cody Miller, Pryor; and JC DeSaveur, Roberts

Average:   1. Chase Brooks, 168.5/2; 2. Jesse Kruse, 164.5/2; 3. Tyrell Smith, 141.5/2; 4. Tanner Hollenback, 77/1

Tie Down Roping:  1. Jade Gardner, Winnett, 9.0, $2295.27; 2. Bode Scott, Pryor, 9.7, $1721.45; 3. Hank Hollenbeck, Molt, 10.0, $1147.63; 4. Bradley Hays, Whitefish, 11.0, $573.81; 5. J.C. Crowley, Poplar, 12.2; 6. Sam Levine, Wolf Creek, 12.4; 7. Haven Meged, Miles City, 12.9; 8. Donnie Benson, Dillon, 15.9; 9. Trevin Baumann, Hardin, 19.4; No Time –  Chad Johnson, Cut Bank; Nolan Conway, Cut Bank; Al Koenig, Belgrade

Average: 1. Bradley Hays, 21.1/2; 2. J.C. Crowley, 21.9/2; 3. Jade Gardner, 22..0/2; 4. Hank Hollenbeck, 22.2/2

Barrel Racing:  1. Hannah Sharon, Dillon, 13.25, $2295.27; 2. Tara Stimpson, Lodge Grass, 13.49, $1721.45; 3. Casey Wagner, Park City, 13.52, $1147.63; 4. Carmel Wright, Roy, 13.54, $573.81; 5. Heather Crowley, Poplar, 13.55; 6. Rene Cloninger, Helena, 13.87; 7. Becky Fuson, Conrad, 14.41; 8. Callahan Crossley, Hermiston, OR, 17.79; 9. Jill Ferdina, Glasgow, 18.32; 10. Tia Murphy, Cut Bank, 18.40; 11. Shelly Anzick, Shepherd, 19.33; 12. Lisa Anderson, Bozeman, 23.45

Average: 1. Hannah Sharon, 26.45; 2. Carmel Wright, 26.86; 3. Tara Stimpson, 27.02; 4. Heather Crowley, 27.07.

Bull Riding: 1. Parker Breding, Edgar, 85.5 points on Cold Dice of J Bar J Rodeo, $3130.14; 2. Brett Fitzpatrick, Polson, 81, $2561.02; No Score – Luke Gee, Stanford; Beau Nordahl, Bozeman; Gerald Eash, Trego; Wylee Hurst, Shelly, ID; Connor Murnion, Jordan; Nevada Newman, Melstone; Casey Fredericks, Busby; Hawk Whitt, Forsyth; Guy Nordahl, Huntley

Average:  1. Parker Breding 168.5/2; 2/3. Brett Fitzpatrick and Casey Fredericks, 81.01/1; 4. Gerald Eash 61/1